ประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัว (Privacy Note)

ประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัว (Privacy Note)

บริษัทสยามดอทเรนท์จำกัดและบริษัทในเครือ (“บริษัท”) ตระหนักและให้ความสำคัญในการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล โดยบริษัทจะดูแลและบริหารจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 รวมถึงกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งนี้ ความหมาย ข้อปฏิบัติ สิทธิ หน้าที่ของบริษัท และท่านซึ่เป็นเป็นเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ให้อยู่ในบังคับและเป็นไปตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 รวมถึงกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องบริษัทมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เพื่อนำข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไปใช้หรือเปิดเผย ตามที่กฎหมายให้อำนาจไว้ อาทิเช่น เพื่อป้องกัน หรือระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต หรือสุภาพของบุคคล, เพื่อใช้ใช้ในการดำเนินการตามคำขอของเจ้าของข้อมูลกิ่นเข้าทำสัญญา, เป็นการจำเป็นเพื่อใช้ในการปฏิบัติตามสัญญา, เพื่อการจำเป็นและเพื่อเป็นการปฏิบัติตามของกฎหมายบริษัท และ/หรือเพื่อดำเนินกิจการตามลักษณะธุรกิจ/วัตถุประสงค์ของบริษัทฯข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่บริษัทจะทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล/ข้อมูลที่มีความอ่อนไหว ซึ่งท่านเป็นให้ผู้ข้อมูลนั้นกับบริษัท โดยตรง เช่น กรอกข้อมูลบนแบบฟอร์ม การให้ข้อมูลผ่านโทรศัพท์, จดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์, แอพพลิเคชั่นไลน์ (LINE), เฟสบุ้ค (FACEBOOK) หรือช่องทางการสื่อสารอื่นๆที่ใช้ในการติดต่อเมื่อท่านเข้ามาในบริเวณพื้นที่ของสำนักงาน ลานจอด หรือพื้นที่ใดๆของบริษัท ในบางที่พื้น บริษัทอาจมีการบันทึกภาพของท่านโดยใช้กล้องวงจรปิด(CCTV) ทั้งนี้ บริษัทจะติดป้ายแจ้งให้ท่านทราบว่ามีการใช้กล้องวงจรปิดในบริเวณพื้นที่นั้นๆบริษัทจะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเท่าที่จำเป็น และข้อมูลดังกล่าวตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนด ซึ่งเป็นวัตถุประสงค์ที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย หรือเป็นการดำเนินการตามข้อกฎหมายที่บริษทต้องจัดเก็บข้อมูลดังกล่าวบริษัทจะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไว้ตลอดเวลาตราบเท่าที่จำเป็นต่อการประมวลผลตามวัตถุประสงค์ในนโยบายฉบับนี้ เว้นแต่มีความจำเป็นต้องเก็บข้อมูลไว้ด้วยเหตุผลอื่นใด เช่น เพื่อปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย หรือการตรวจสอบกรณีการเกิดข้อพิพาท บริษัทอาจมีความจำเป็นต้องเก็บข้อมูลไว้เป็นระยะเกินกว่าที่ระบุเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน จะถอนความยินยอมในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ เปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลก็ได้ เว้นแต่ จะมีข้อจำกัดสิทธิในการถอนความยินยอมโดยกฎหมาย หรือสัญญาที่ให้ประโยชน์แก่เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ทั้งนี้ การถอนความยินยอมนั้นไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ และเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เจ้าของข้อมูลได้ให้ความยินยอมไปแล้วบริษัทจะไม่เปิดเผยและส่งต่อข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไปยังหน่วยงานภายนอก เว้นแต่ได้รับคำยินยอมชัดแจ้งจากท่าน หรือตามกฎหมาย หรือกระบวนการทางกฎหมายที่บังคับให้เปิดเผยข้อมูล หรือเปิดเผยต่อเจ้าพนักงาน เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ หรือหน่วยงานที่มีอำนาจปฏิบัติตามคำสั่งหรือคำขอที่ชอบด้วยกฏหมาย รวมถึงเพื่อบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ตามที่ระบุในนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ บริษัทอาจจำเป็นต้องเปิดเผยหรือแบ่งปันข้อมูลเฉพาะที่จำเป็นแก่คู่ค้า ผู้ให้บริการ หรือหน่วยงานภายนอกด้วยเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลมีสิทธิตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 หมวด3 ว่าด้วยเรื่อง “สิทธิเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล”บริษัทอาจแก้ไข เพิ่มเติม ประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัว (Privacy Note) โดยจะประกาศบนเว็บไซต์ siam.rent บริษัทแนะนำให้ท่านตรวจสอบนโยบายนี้เป็นประจำ โดยการที่ท่านใช้บริการหรือผลิตภัณฑ์ ทางเว็บไซต์ของบริษัทต่อไปหลังจากที่มี่การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวจะถือว่าท่ายอมรับนโยบายที่เปลี่ยนแปลงนั้นแล้วหากท่านมีข้อสงสัยหรือต้องการใช้สิทธิ หรือต้องการสิบถามข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม กรุณาติดต่อบริษัท สยามดอทเรนท์ จำกัดสถานที่ติดต่อ: 198/1 ถ.มณีนพรัตน์ ต.ศรีภูมิ อ.เมือง จ. เชียงใหม่ 50200เบอร์โทรศัพท์: 089-3458844อีเมล์: booking.siamdotrent@gmail.com

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. They are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make it more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket, and checkout securely.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.
The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing content of the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

The below list details the cookies used in our website.

CookieDescription
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analyticsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Analytics".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functionalThe cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category "Functional".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Necessary".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-othersThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Other.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performanceThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Performance".
viewed_cookie_policyThe cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.